331 E 59th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,489 - $847,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,748
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 E 59th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $740,122, approximately $423 per square foot. 331 E 59th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 244 Richard R Green, I.S. 285 Meyer Levin, and Ivy Hill Preparatory Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,377 | $45,720 | $13,680 | $32,040 |
| 2025 | $2,409 | $42,480 | $13,680 | $28,800 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $40,920 | $13,680 | $27,240 |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $49,620 | $13,680 | $35,940 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $44,760 | $13,680 | $31,080 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $45,780 | $13,680 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $34,320 | $13,680 | $20,640 |
| 2018 | $3,897 | $24,835 | $9,969 | $14,866 |
| 2017 | $4,130 | $23,430 | $10,599 | $12,831 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $22,104 | $11,101 | $11,003 |
| 2015 | $894 | $22,104 | $12,681 | $9,423 |
| 2014 | $894 | $21,937 | $13,278 | $8,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map