331 E Aspen Way Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,677 - $492,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 E Aspen Way, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $461,669, approximately $290 per square foot. 331 E Aspen Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Holaday John E and Holaday John A
Bought by
Holaday John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holaday John E | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holaday John E | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $18,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $17,885 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $32,580 | $6,510 | $26,070 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $25,160 | $5,030 | $20,130 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $23,200 | $4,640 | $18,560 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $20,920 | $4,180 | $16,740 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $18,880 | $3,770 | $15,110 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $17,360 | $3,470 | $13,890 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $15,480 | $3,090 | $12,390 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $16,150 | $3,230 | $12,920 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $14,370 | $2,870 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map