331 E Birch St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $162,202 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 E Birch St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $178,801, approximately $154 per square foot. 331 E Birch St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Thomas Desley K
Bought by
Thomas James P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,378
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$157,423
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas James P | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $95,200 | $16,100 | $79,100 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $95,200 | $16,100 | $79,100 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $95,200 | $16,100 | $79,100 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $95,200 | $16,100 | $79,100 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $95,200 | $16,100 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $95,200 | $16,100 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $60,600 | $10,900 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $60,600 | $10,900 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $60,600 | $10,900 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $60,600 | $10,900 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $59,500 | $10,900 | $48,600 |
| 2014 | $938 | $51,800 | $10,900 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map