331 E Main St Carlinville, IL 62626
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $290,234
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 331 E Main St, Carlinville, IL 62626 and is currently estimated at $255,078. 331 E Main St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Carlinville Intermediate School, Carlinville Primary School, and Carlinville Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,112 | $105,831 | $9,405 | $96,426 |
| 2023 | $6,822 | $97,991 | $8,708 | $89,283 |
| 2022 | $6,822 | $91,580 | $8,138 | $83,442 |
| 2021 | $6,093 | $96,589 | $7,606 | $88,983 |
| 2020 | $5,817 | $93,297 | $7,313 | $85,984 |
| 2019 | $5,570 | $78,716 | $6,995 | $71,721 |
| 2018 | $5,442 | $75,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,205 | $75,981 | $6,752 | $69,229 |
| 2016 | $5,348 | $75,981 | $6,752 | $69,229 |
| 2015 | $5,072 | $75,981 | $6,752 | $69,229 |
| 2014 | $5,028 | $75,981 | $6,752 | $69,229 |
| 2013 | $4,956 | $77,532 | $6,890 | $70,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map