331 E Onota St Munising, MI 49862
Estimated Value: $110,478 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 E Onota St, Munising, MI 49862 and is currently estimated at $151,870, approximately $135 per square foot. 331 E Onota St is a home located in Alger County with nearby schools including William G. Mather Elementary School, Munising Middle/High School, and Munising Baptist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $996 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $982 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map