331 E Walnut Winnie, TX 77665
Estimated Value: $161,079 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 E Walnut, Winnie, TX 77665 and is currently estimated at $198,270, approximately $238 per square foot. 331 E Walnut is a home with nearby schools including East Chambers Primary, East Chambers Elementary School, and East Chambers Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Frugra Dicky Lynn
Bought by
Frugia Dicky Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frugia Dicky Lynn | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $153,860 | $4,350 | $149,510 |
| 2024 | $27 | $145,600 | $4,350 | $141,250 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $135,350 | $4,350 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $95,490 | $4,350 | $91,140 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $95,490 | $4,350 | $91,140 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $58,680 | $4,350 | $54,330 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $81,970 | $4,350 | $77,620 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $66,460 | $4,350 | $62,110 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $71,860 | $4,350 | $67,510 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $71,860 | $4,350 | $67,510 |
| 2015 | $13 | $71,860 | $4,350 | $67,510 |
| 2014 | $13 | $71,860 | $4,350 | $67,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map