331 Empress Dr Houston, TX 77034
Edgebrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,158 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Empress Dr, Houston, TX 77034 and is currently estimated at $246,290, approximately $121 per square foot. 331 Empress Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Pearl Hall Elementary School, Earnesteen Milstead Middle School, and Miller Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Switzer Sherry M and Switzer Chad Brian
Bought by
Switzer Chad Brian and Switzer Sherry M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Coryell Sandra L Meek
Bought by
Mekk James and Meek Sherry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Switzer Chad Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Mekk James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29 | $203,901 | $42,882 | $161,019 |
| 2024 | $29 | $174,000 | $42,882 | $131,118 |
| 2023 | $8 | $191,319 | $42,882 | $148,437 |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $172,082 | $42,882 | $129,200 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $130,000 | $42,882 | $87,118 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $150,216 | $39,309 | $110,907 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $141,116 | $39,309 | $101,807 |
| 2018 | $0 | $112,895 | $25,015 | $87,880 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $132,694 | $25,015 | $107,679 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $117,633 | $25,015 | $92,618 |
| 2015 | $555 | $105,583 | $25,015 | $80,568 |
| 2014 | $555 | $79,000 | $25,015 | $53,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map