331 Fairview Ave Vanderbilt, PA 15486
Estimated Value: $97,050 - $115,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Fairview Ave, Vanderbilt, PA 15486 and is currently estimated at $105,513, approximately $70 per square foot. 331 Fairview Ave is a home with nearby schools including Connellsville Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Keffer Betty J
Bought by
Keffer John R and Keffer Rose A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Keffer Richard L and Keffer Betty J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keffer John R | -- | None Available | |
| Keffer Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $432 | $16,175 | $3,810 | $12,365 |
| 2025 | $404 | $16,175 | $3,810 | $12,365 |
| 2024 | $386 | $16,175 | $3,810 | $12,365 |
| 2023 | $744 | $16,175 | $3,810 | $12,365 |
| 2022 | $744 | $16,175 | $3,810 | $12,365 |
| 2021 | $744 | $16,175 | $3,810 | $12,365 |
| 2020 | $744 | $16,175 | $3,810 | $12,365 |
| 2019 | $704 | $16,175 | $3,810 | $12,365 |
| 2018 | $673 | $16,175 | $3,810 | $12,365 |
| 2017 | $673 | $16,175 | $3,810 | $12,365 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,175 | $3,810 | $12,365 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,175 | $3,810 | $12,365 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,350 | $7,620 | $24,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map