331 Fairway Dr Willow Park, TX 76087
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,964
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Fairway Dr, Willow Park, TX 76087 and is currently estimated at $431,500, approximately $219 per square foot. 331 Fairway Dr is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including McCall Elementary School, Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus, and Aledo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Bailey Wendy G
Bought by
Allen Terry L and Allen Ladonna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Mankin Reed W
Bought by
Allen Terry L and Allen Ladonna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Terry L | -- | -- | |
| Allen Terry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,720 | $242,000 | $72,000 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $4,720 | $265,480 | $68,000 | $197,480 |
| 2023 | $4,720 | $245,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,457 | $223,090 | $48,000 | $175,090 |
| 2021 | $5,972 | $237,780 | $60,000 | $177,780 |
| 2020 | $5,436 | $208,190 | $45,000 | $163,190 |
| 2019 | $5,718 | $208,190 | $45,000 | $163,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map