331 Ferry St Wabash, IN 46992
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $309,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,214
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Ferry St, Wabash, IN 46992 and is currently estimated at $216,265, approximately $67 per square foot. 331 Ferry St is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including O.J. Neighbours Elementary School, W C Mills Elementary School, and Wabash Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Burton James R
Bought by
Hostetler Angel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Burton James R and Burton Beverly S
Bought by
Burton James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hostetler Angel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burton James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $223,600 | $23,100 | $200,500 |
| 2024 | $1,600 | $179,600 | $23,100 | $156,500 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $210,700 | $23,100 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $190,100 | $23,100 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $169,500 | $23,100 | $146,400 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $156,900 | $23,100 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $153,100 | $23,100 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $148,100 | $23,100 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $140,500 | $23,100 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $143,200 | $23,100 | $120,100 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $143,500 | $23,100 | $120,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,700 | $23,100 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map