331 Fish Hall Rd Brunswick, GA 31523
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Fish Hall Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523. 331 Fish Hall Rd is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Satilla Marsh Elementary School, Risley Middle School, and Glynn Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $19,280 | $9,800 | $9,480 |
| 2024 | $337 | $13,440 | $3,960 | $9,480 |
| 2023 | $125 | $13,440 | $3,960 | $9,480 |
| 2022 | $346 | $13,800 | $3,960 | $9,840 |
| 2021 | $358 | $14,000 | $4,160 | $9,840 |
| 2020 | $375 | $14,640 | $4,160 | $10,480 |
| 2019 | $392 | $15,000 | $4,160 | $10,840 |
| 2018 | $391 | $15,240 | $4,080 | $11,160 |
| 2017 | $400 | $15,600 | $4,080 | $11,520 |
| 2016 | $396 | $15,920 | $4,080 | $11,840 |
| 2015 | $572 | $22,000 | $9,800 | $12,200 |
| 2014 | $572 | $23,160 | $9,800 | $13,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map