NOT LISTED FOR SALE

331 Forest Pines Rd Aiken, SC 29803

Woodside Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $685,000 - $891,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,478 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2022

Last sale price $685,000 $197 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,418 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Room

About This Home

As of March 2022

Warm, elegant, inviting-this immaculate Woodside home on the golf course has all the features on everyone's wish list. Large owners suite on main level with his & her closets, jetted tub & separate shower. Split floor plan with two additional bedrooms on the main level, another oversize bedroom or multi-use room with full bath upstairs. Open floor plan-Family Room adjacent to breakfast area & gorgeous kitchen with island & separate bar top seating, high end stainless appliances, gas stove, granite countertops & custom cabinetry. Formal Living Room with coffered ceiling, AND den/study for today's work-at-home lifestyle. Formal dining room with servery. Covered rear porch & an open patio. Both functional & beautiful, you will fall in love with this home. Extras include large windows with plantation shutters, built-in cabinets and shelving, attractive mouldings and millwork, neutral colors throughout, three car garage, laundry room, two fireplaces, interior French doors. A MUST SEE !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gardelle Lewis, Jr.

Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler License #115481 Listed on: 02/02/2022

Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

Last Buyer's Agent

Gardelle Lewis

Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler License #115481

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • On Golf Course
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 107-20-08-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 675000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 194.07
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cable Available, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Gas Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island, Recently Painted, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Whirlpool, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 15
  • Room Types: Other Room, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Great Room, Bedroom 5, Library, Entrance Foyer, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.10
  • Attic Features: Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf, Pool, Security Guard, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fees: 1000.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size: 0.4 acres
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2022-02-03
  • Parcel#: 107-20-08-004
  • Deed Book And Page: 2394 320
  • Plat Book And Page: 43 256
  • Quadrant: 3AI
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Unknown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2022
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Ball Lawrence C
Bought by
Cvercko Edward Michael and Cvercko Josephine Marie
Seller's Agent
Gardelle Lewis, Jr.
Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler
Buyer's Agent
Gardelle Lewis, Jr.
Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$685,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.48%
Current Estimated Value
$770,473

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,473
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.90%
Original Mortgage
$513,750
Outstanding Balance
$476,963
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$293,510

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2004
Sold by
Rivera Ronald R and Rivera Melanie S
Bought by
Ball Collette R and Ball Lawrence C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cvercko Edward Michael $685,000 Hull Barrett Pc
Ball Collette R $555,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cvercko Edward Michael $513,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2022 03/30/22 Sold $685,000 +1.5% $197 / Sq Ft
02/03/2022 02/03/22 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2022 02/01/22 For Sale $675,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,708 $27,040 -- --
2023 $2,713 $27,040 $4,080 $574,090
2022 $0 $18,750 $0 $0
2021 $0 $18,750 $0 $0
2020 $1,467 $16,790 $0 $0
2019 $1,467 $16,790 $0 $0
2018 $917 $16,790 $3,120 $13,670
2017 $1,396 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,398 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,253 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,255 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 480643

Hive MLS

APN: 107-20-08-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.