331 Frank Applegate Rd Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $796,171
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,910
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Frank Applegate Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $775,543, approximately $266 per square foot. 331 Frank Applegate Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Switlik Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Oscar
Bought by
Rodriguez Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
2.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Pagano Heidi
Bought by
Rodriguez Oscar and Rodriguez Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,521
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Oscar | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Oscar | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Oscar | $295,000 | Red Key Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Oscar | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Oscar | $287,521 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,350 | $715,800 | $224,300 | $491,500 |
| 2024 | $10,765 | $420,000 | $90,100 | $329,900 |
| 2023 | $10,546 | $420,000 | $90,100 | $329,900 |
| 2022 | $10,546 | $420,000 | $90,100 | $329,900 |
| 2021 | $9,459 | $420,000 | $90,100 | $329,900 |
| 2020 | $10,265 | $420,000 | $90,100 | $329,900 |
| 2019 | $10,001 | $414,800 | $90,100 | $324,700 |
| 2018 | $9,760 | $414,800 | $90,100 | $324,700 |
| 2017 | $9,524 | $414,800 | $90,100 | $324,700 |
| 2016 | $9,383 | $414,800 | $90,100 | $324,700 |
| 2015 | $9,221 | $414,800 | $90,100 | $324,700 |
| 2014 | $8,980 | $414,800 | $90,100 | $324,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map