E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Edward Mcclintick
Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.
(248) 294-7850
4 in this area
3,684 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $78,467
Looking for a solid colonial in good shape? Interior pictures coming soon. Great location and floor plan, original woodwork around the house and bone-dry basement with laundry. Oak kitchen can be easily restored to its original condition. Wood doors, moldings and trims are gorgeous. Quiet street. The house is very clattered and needs serious clean
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joseph Walter Realty, LLC. Brokerage Email: 888-227-1009 broker@josephwalterrealty.com License #2020006263 Listed on: 03/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Brielle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watts Brielle | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nova Prospect Llc | $30,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Garrison James T | $44,000 | -- | |
| Anthony Latiano | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garrison James T | $35,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Sold | $45,000 | -10.0% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $19,750 | $2,910 | $16,840 |
| 2024 | $855 | $19,750 | $2,910 | $16,840 |
| 2023 | $415 | $19,750 | $2,910 | $16,840 |
| 2022 | $347 | $15,860 | $2,910 | $12,950 |
| 2021 | $365 | $15,860 | $2,910 | $12,950 |
| 2020 | $368 | $15,860 | $2,910 | $12,950 |
| 2019 | $322 | $14,670 | $2,910 | $11,760 |
| 2018 | $321 | $14,670 | $2,910 | $11,760 |
| 2017 | $319 | $14,670 | $2,910 | $11,760 |
| 2016 | $290 | $14,080 | $2,910 | $11,170 |
| 2015 | $287 | $14,080 | $2,910 | $11,170 |
| 2014 | $288 | $14,080 | $2,910 | $11,170 |
| 2013 | $349 | $15,580 | $2,910 | $12,670 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Edward Mcclintick
Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.
(248) 294-7850
4 in this area
3,684 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dan Alvarez
Brokers Realty Group
(330) 240-4449
43 in this area
543 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5105285
APN: 25-322000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.