Estimated Value: $397,000 - $461,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Gardenia Dr, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $422,611, approximately $143 per square foot. 331 Gardenia Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Maslouh Najib
Bought by
Bongiovi Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,300
Outstanding Balance
$122,423
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bongiovi Michael L | $262,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bongiovi Michael L | $210,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $166,656 | $29,504 | $137,152 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $164,266 | $28,304 | $135,962 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $159,835 | $26,604 | $133,231 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $141,945 | $24,004 | $117,941 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $118,917 | $20,904 | $98,013 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $108,768 | $20,604 | $88,164 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $104,978 | $19,104 | $85,874 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $99,068 | $17,704 | $81,364 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $97,832 | $16,704 | $81,128 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $96,977 | $18,080 | $78,897 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $88,608 | $14,780 | $73,828 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $83,198 | $14,780 | $68,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map