331 Glendale Rd Wilbraham, MA 01095
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Glendale Rd, Wilbraham, MA 01095 and is currently estimated at $446,880, approximately $266 per square foot. 331 Glendale Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Ferri Jason C and Ferri Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Sullivan Joseph B
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Kelder Deborah S
Bought by
Sullivan Joseph B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,050
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Hebert Robert E and Hebert Joan M
Bought by
Kelder Herbert J and Kelder Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1989
Sold by
King Christine R
Bought by
Hebert Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
10.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferri Jason C | $220,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $321,058 | -- | |
| Sullivan Joseph B | $219,000 | -- | |
| Kelder Herbert J | $134,000 | -- | |
| Hebert Robert E | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hebert Robert E | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Ferri Jason C | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Joseph B | $208,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Hebert Robert E | $120,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hebert Robert E | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hebert Robert E | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,405 | $358,200 | $100,200 | $258,000 |
| 2024 | $6,775 | $366,200 | $100,200 | $266,000 |
| 2023 | $6,321 | $339,400 | $100,200 | $239,200 |
| 2022 | $6,321 | $308,500 | $100,200 | $208,300 |
| 2021 | $6,105 | $265,900 | $109,300 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $5,951 | $265,900 | $109,300 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $5,799 | $266,000 | $109,300 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $5,812 | $256,700 | $109,300 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $5,647 | $256,700 | $109,300 | $147,400 |
| 2016 | $5,288 | $244,800 | $115,800 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $5,111 | $244,800 | $115,800 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map