331 Greengate Ln Charlotte, NC 28211
Stonehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,509 - $1,001,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,409
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Greengate Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211 and is currently estimated at $951,627, approximately $279 per square foot. 331 Greengate Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Rama Road Elementary, McClintock Middle School, and East Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Imbrogno Edward P and Wf Annette M
Bought by
Owen Joe Talmadge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Joe Talmadge | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,580 | $716,600 | $160,000 | $556,600 |
| 2024 | $5,580 | $716,600 | $160,000 | $556,600 |
| 2023 | $5,395 | $716,600 | $160,000 | $556,600 |
| 2022 | $4,972 | $502,200 | $95,000 | $407,200 |
| 2021 | $4,961 | $502,200 | $95,000 | $407,200 |
| 2020 | $4,953 | $502,200 | $95,000 | $407,200 |
| 2019 | $4,938 | $502,200 | $95,000 | $407,200 |
| 2018 | $5,005 | $375,900 | $75,000 | $300,900 |
| 2017 | $4,929 | $375,900 | $75,000 | $300,900 |
| 2016 | $4,919 | $366,400 | $75,000 | $291,400 |
| 2015 | $4,785 | $366,400 | $75,000 | $291,400 |
| 2014 | $4,768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map