331 Hambletonian Dr Oak Brook, IL 60523
North Westmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,000 - $1,157,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,684
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Hambletonian Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523 and is currently estimated at $925,790, approximately $344 per square foot. 331 Hambletonian Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Herrick Middle School, and Downer Grove North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Smith Robert L and Smith Alice H
Bought by
Jannusik Peter P and Jannusik Teresa Dolan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jannusik Peter P | $365,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jannusik Peter P | $273,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $258,422 | $111,384 | $147,038 |
| 2023 | $11,975 | $238,970 | $103,000 | $135,970 |
| 2022 | $11,412 | $229,710 | $99,010 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $10,418 | $224,000 | $96,550 | $127,450 |
| 2020 | $10,191 | $219,090 | $94,430 | $124,660 |
| 2019 | $9,819 | $208,300 | $89,780 | $118,520 |
| 2018 | $10,049 | $209,650 | $84,990 | $124,660 |
| 2017 | $9,464 | $199,780 | $80,990 | $118,790 |
| 2016 | $9,182 | $188,210 | $76,300 | $111,910 |
| 2015 | $9,008 | $175,340 | $71,080 | $104,260 |
| 2014 | $10,791 | $202,240 | $72,720 | $129,520 |
| 2013 | $10,750 | $205,090 | $73,740 | $131,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map