331 Hampton Ave Rensselaer, NY 12144
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Hampton Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144 and is currently estimated at $217,923, approximately $267 per square foot. 331 Hampton Ave is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Red Mill School, Howard L Goff School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Bennett Anna Estate
Bought by
Diguseppe Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,975
Outstanding Balance
$84,023
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$133,900
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diguseppe Teresa | $127,200 | Arthur Pasquariello |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diguseppe Teresa | $123,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $192,000 | $18,000 | $174,000 |
| 2024 | $4,402 | $129,000 | $16,000 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $4,470 | $129,000 | $16,000 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $4,523 | $129,000 | $16,000 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $4,570 | $129,000 | $16,000 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $129,000 | $16,000 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $4,148 | $129,000 | $16,000 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $129,000 | $16,000 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $113,200 | $18,000 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $3,673 | $113,200 | $18,000 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,200 | $18,000 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,200 | $18,000 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map