331 Hatley Cir NE Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Hatley Cir NE, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $317,667, approximately $178 per square foot. 331 Hatley Cir NE is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.M. Irvin Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Garland Christopher J and Garland Andrea D
Bought by
Girard Roger A and Girard Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Outstanding Balance
$40,727
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$276,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Bought by
Garland Christopher J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girard Roger A | $105,000 | -- | |
| Garland Christopher J | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Girard Roger A | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $194,840 | $41,600 | $153,240 |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $194,840 | $41,600 | $153,240 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $129,160 | $20,000 | $109,160 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $127,620 | $20,000 | $107,620 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $127,620 | $20,000 | $107,620 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $127,620 | $20,000 | $107,620 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $100,910 | $9,600 | $91,310 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $100,910 | $9,600 | $91,310 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $100,910 | $9,600 | $91,310 |
| 2016 | $706 | $115,880 | $16,000 | $99,880 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $115,880 | $16,000 | $99,880 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $115,880 | $16,000 | $99,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map