331 Hillcrest Dr Wellsburg, WV 26070
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $219,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Hillcrest Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070 and is currently estimated at $185,672, approximately $81 per square foot. 331 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Brooke County with nearby schools including Brooke High School and St. John Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Kyanko Thomas J and Kyanko Rosemary P
Bought by
West Stacy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Stacy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $70,220 | $12,800 | $57,420 |
| 2024 | $643 | $69,400 | $13,300 | $56,100 |
| 2023 | $627 | $67,200 | $12,480 | $54,720 |
| 2022 | $602 | $65,030 | $11,690 | $53,340 |
| 2021 | $601 | $64,750 | $12,730 | $52,020 |
| 2020 | $591 | $65,090 | $13,070 | $52,020 |
| 2019 | $594 | $65,140 | $14,260 | $50,880 |
| 2018 | $584 | $64,310 | $14,810 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $499 | $57,720 | $9,600 | $48,120 |
| 2016 | $477 | $56,340 | $9,600 | $46,740 |
| 2015 | $455 | $54,420 | $9,600 | $44,820 |
| 2014 | $436 | $52,560 | $9,600 | $42,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map