Estimated Value: $227,768 - $235,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Jarvis Ct, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $229,692, approximately $187 per square foot. 331 Jarvis Ct is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Harrison Christopher T
Bought by
Tenllado Dennis and Tenllado Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Harrison Thomas P
Bought by
Harrison Christopher T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Clarence Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Harrison Thomas P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Harrison Robert C
Bought by
Harrison Thomas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,900
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Clarence Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Harrison Robert C and Harrison Thomas P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenllado Dennis | $180,000 | Abstracts & Titles | |
| Harrison Christopher T | $159,000 | Highland Community Title Llc | |
| Harrison Thomas P | -- | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Harrison Thomas P | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Harrison Robert C | -- | Freedom Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harrison Christopher T | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Thomas P | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $81,800 | $12,050 | $69,750 |
| 2024 | $4,560 | $76,280 | $11,240 | $65,040 |
| 2023 | $4,560 | $69,250 | $10,200 | $59,050 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $63,760 | $9,390 | $54,370 |
| 2021 | $4,195 | $60,590 | $8,920 | $51,670 |
| 2020 | $4,193 | $59,030 | $8,690 | $50,340 |
| 2019 | $4,120 | $57,810 | $8,510 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $4,009 | $53,570 | $7,890 | $45,680 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $52,460 | $7,730 | $44,730 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $52,460 | $7,730 | $44,730 |
| 2015 | $3,899 | $50,720 | $7,470 | $43,250 |
| 2014 | $3,899 | $50,720 | $7,470 | $43,250 |
| 2013 | $3,899 | $50,720 | $7,470 | $43,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map