331 Jersey St Harrison, NJ 07029
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $883,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,288
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Jersey St, Harrison, NJ 07029 and is currently estimated at $816,667, approximately $356 per square foot. 331 Jersey St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hamilton Intermediate School, and Lincoln No. 3 Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Szafranko Anthony and Szafranko Teresa
Bought by
331 Jersey St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Szafranko Anthony and Szafranko Teresa
Bought by
Szafranko Anthony and Szafranko Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 331 Jersey St Llc | -- | -- | |
| Szafranko Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,215 | $563,300 | $265,000 | $298,300 |
| 2024 | $12,950 | $563,300 | $265,000 | $298,300 |
| 2023 | $12,950 | $563,300 | $265,000 | $298,300 |
| 2022 | $12,849 | $563,300 | $265,000 | $298,300 |
| 2021 | $12,635 | $563,300 | $265,000 | $298,300 |
| 2020 | $12,843 | $563,300 | $265,000 | $298,300 |
| 2019 | $14,086 | $194,000 | $40,000 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $13,997 | $194,000 | $40,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $14,044 | $194,000 | $40,000 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $13,976 | $194,000 | $40,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $13,594 | $194,000 | $40,000 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $13,341 | $194,000 | $40,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map