331 Los Coyotes Tornillo, TX 79853
Estimated Value: $62,253 - $364,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Los Coyotes, Tornillo, TX 79853 and is currently estimated at $206,563. 331 Los Coyotes is a home with nearby schools including Tornillo Elementary School, Tornillo Intermediate School, and Tornillo Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Bella Vista Enterprises Lp
Bought by
Deleon Lorenzo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Lorenzo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $38,811 | $29,740 | $9,071 |
| 2024 | $797 | $38,811 | $29,740 | $9,071 |
| 2023 | $824 | $38,811 | $29,740 | $9,071 |
| 2022 | $825 | $35,242 | $26,171 | $9,071 |
| 2021 | $857 | $33,286 | $25,576 | $7,710 |
| 2020 | $869 | $34,647 | $25,576 | $9,071 |
| 2018 | $849 | $34,647 | $25,576 | $9,071 |
| 2017 | $839 | $34,647 | $25,576 | $9,071 |
| 2016 | $681 | $28,105 | $19,034 | $9,071 |
| 2015 | $339 | $19,034 | $19,034 | $0 |
| 2014 | $339 | $14,686 | $12,986 | $1,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map