331 Main Rd S Hampden, ME 04444
Estimated Value: $271,834 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Main Rd S, Hampden, ME 04444 and is currently estimated at $289,209, approximately $213 per square foot. 331 Main Rd S is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $215,130 | $55,340 | $159,790 |
| 2024 | $3,096 | $197,800 | $50,900 | $146,900 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $162,100 | $41,700 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $134,500 | $34,600 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $134,500 | $34,600 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $3,401 | $134,500 | $34,600 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $130,800 | $33,600 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $130,800 | $33,600 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $130,800 | $33,600 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $131,000 | $34,000 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $2,293 | $131,000 | $34,000 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $130,800 | $33,600 | $97,200 |
| 2013 | $2,178 | $130,800 | $33,600 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map