331 Malaga Ave Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
744
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Malaga Ave, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $283,220, approximately $380 per square foot. 331 Malaga Ave is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Garside Luanne E
Bought by
Veeder Ii James Anthony Ryer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Wines Gregory D and Long Robert L
Bought by
Veeder James and Garside Luanne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veeder Ii James Anthony Ryer | -- | None Available | |
| Veeder James | $99,000 | First American Title Wenatch |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $274,461 | $107,000 | $167,461 |
| 2024 | $1,817 | $215,935 | $107,000 | $108,935 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $214,803 | $100,800 | $114,003 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $196,642 | $81,000 | $115,642 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $167,036 | $69,600 | $97,436 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $132,849 | $38,500 | $94,349 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $135,160 | $34,200 | $100,960 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $129,228 | $23,100 | $106,128 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $102,541 | $16,500 | $86,041 |
| 2016 | $691 | $95,835 | $15,000 | $80,835 |
| 2015 | $691 | $70,526 | $24,000 | $46,526 |
| 2013 | $691 | $74,605 | $30,000 | $44,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map