331 Mulberry Dr Rockwall, TX 75087
Woodcreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,167 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Mulberry Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087 and is currently estimated at $284,042, approximately $173 per square foot. 331 Mulberry Dr is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Miss May Vernon Elementary School, Bobby Summers Middle School, and Royse City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Drees Custom Homes Lp
Bought by
Black Peggy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,650
Outstanding Balance
$16,283
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$267,759
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Peggy L | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Peggy L | $27,650 | |
| Open | Black Peggy L | $110,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $276,894 | $93,500 | $183,394 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $250,663 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,128 | $227,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,867 | $207,420 | $68,250 | $139,170 |
| 2020 | $5,154 | $205,020 | $66,950 | $138,070 |
| 2019 | $5,240 | $195,560 | $49,140 | $146,420 |
| 2018 | $5,243 | $189,910 | $47,320 | $142,590 |
| 2017 | $5,090 | $184,210 | $45,500 | $138,710 |
| 2016 | $4,630 | $163,210 | $45,500 | $117,710 |
| 2015 | $3,237 | $151,340 | $30,000 | $121,340 |
| 2014 | $3,237 | $144,240 | $30,000 | $114,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map