331 N 1020 E Provo, UT 84606
Foot Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $640,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 N 1020 E, Provo, UT 84606 and is currently estimated at $540,000, approximately $357 per square foot. 331 N 1020 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $264,055 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $277,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $275,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $253,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $354,800 | $101,100 | $253,700 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $329,200 | $93,200 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $306,200 | $86,700 | $219,500 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $266,300 | $173,200 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $128,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $119,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $114,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $99,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map