NOT LISTED FOR SALE

331 N Bonanza St Palmer, AK 99645

Estimated Value: $184,000 - $311,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,631 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Water Softener
  • Washer and Dryer
  • Attached Carport
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 5-minute walk to Kepler Park

About This Home

As of June 2023

Great Palmer location: 3 Bedroom 1.5 bathroom home with 1 car garage. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer included in as-is condition. Needs some TLC and updating. Home is being sold ''As-Is''

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Peltier

Hometown Realty License #17109 Listed on: 02/08/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Unity Home Group

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R1, Single Family Res (re: Cities Palmer/Wasilla)

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • Fixer Upper
  • Metal Roof

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Directions: Glenn Hwy to W Arctic Ave, to N Bonanza, home on right
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: Single Family Res
  • Year Built: 1978
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer &/Or Dryer, Water Softener
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1248

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Fire Service Area, Road Service Area
  • Foundation Details: Unknown - BTV
  • Property Condition: Existing Structure, Fixer
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garaged Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, No Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Single Family Res (re: Cities Palmer/Wasilla)
  • Zoning: R1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: PA05

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2023
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
List Price
$210,000
Views
113
Current Estimated Value
$262,898

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.76%
Original Mortgage
$236,749
Outstanding Balance
$229,637
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,261

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2023
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
List Price
$210,000
Views
113

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,749
Outstanding Balance
$229,637
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,261

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Meghan $236,749
Previous Owner Miller Meghan $236,749
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/22/2023 06/22/23 Sold -- -- --
04/11/2023 04/11/23 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2023 03/27/23 For Sale $210,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
02/26/2023 02/26/23 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Price Changed $210,000 -6.7% $168 / Sq Ft
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Price Changed $225,000 -8.2% $180 / Sq Ft
02/09/2023 02/09/23 For Sale $245,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,835 $268,900 $31,000 $237,900
2024 $2,835 $241,300 $31,000 $210,300
2023 $2,023 $177,500 $31,000 $146,500
2022 $1,933 $162,400 $31,000 $131,400
2021 $1,839 $142,100 $31,000 $111,100
2020 $1,804 $135,400 $31,000 $104,400
2019 $1,711 $127,800 $31,000 $96,800
2018 $1,693 $127,000 $31,000 $96,000
2017 $1,580 $118,500 $31,000 $87,500
2016 $1,536 $118,300 $24,000 $94,300
2015 $1,515 $116,800 $24,000 $92,800
2014 $1,515 $115,600 $24,000 $91,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 23-1132

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 5021B08L021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.