331 N Flagler Ave Flagler Beach, FL 32136
Estimated Value: $458,524 - $589,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 N Flagler Ave, Flagler Beach, FL 32136 and is currently estimated at $522,881, approximately $421 per square foot. 331 N Flagler Ave is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Old Kings Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Plympton Robert V
Bought by
Plympton John Wesley and Plympton Amanda Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Plympton Alvin F
Bought by
Plympton Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Plympton Alvin F and Plympton Beatrice M
Bought by
Plympton Alvin F and Plympton Beatrice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plympton John Wesley | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Plympton John Wesley | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Plympton Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Plympton Alvin F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $424,850 | $169,500 | $255,350 |
| 2024 | $480 | $105,506 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $480 | $102,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $104,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $101,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $100,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $97,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $96,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $94,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $92,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $91,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $90,846 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map