331 N Huron St Toledo, OH 43604
Downtown Toledo Neighborhood
Studio
2
Baths
7,935
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 331 N Huron St, Toledo, OH 43604. 331 N Huron St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, Woodward High School, and The Maritime Academy of Toledo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Schwerkoske Family Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Cad Tavern Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,550
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
First States Investors 4428 Llc
Bought by
Schwerkoske Family Partnership Ltd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cad Tavern Inc | $300,000 | Mta | |
| Schwerkoske Family Partnership Ltd | $300,000 | Louisville Title Agency For |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cad Tavern Inc | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,005 | $14,035 | $11,970 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $26,005 | $14,035 | $11,970 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $26,005 | $14,035 | $11,970 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $27,300 | $14,735 | $12,565 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $27,300 | $14,735 | $12,565 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $26,005 | $14,035 | $11,970 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $26,005 | $14,035 | $11,970 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $26,005 | $14,035 | $11,970 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $24,780 | $13,230 | $11,550 |
| 2016 | $3,156 | $70,800 | $37,800 | $33,000 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $70,800 | $37,800 | $33,000 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $26,080 | $13,930 | $12,150 |
| 2013 | $2,318 | $26,080 | $13,930 | $12,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map