331 Noble Ave Akron, OH 44320
West Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,634 - $105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Noble Ave, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $94,159, approximately $86 per square foot. 331 Noble Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Academy School, Julie Billiart School Akron, and St. Sebastian Parish School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $17,872 | $4,981 | $12,891 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $17,872 | $4,981 | $12,891 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $17,872 | $4,981 | $12,891 |
| 2022 | $787 | $10,728 | $2,930 | $7,798 |
| 2021 | $807 | $10,728 | $2,930 | $7,798 |
| 2020 | $216 | $10,730 | $2,930 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $255 | $11,100 | $4,880 | $6,220 |
| 2018 | $252 | $11,100 | $4,880 | $6,220 |
| 2017 | $492 | $11,100 | $4,880 | $6,220 |
| 2016 | $492 | $14,450 | $4,880 | $9,570 |
| 2015 | $492 | $14,450 | $4,880 | $9,570 |
| 2014 | $489 | $14,450 | $4,880 | $9,570 |
| 2013 | $606 | $16,280 | $4,880 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map