$809,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,204 Sq Ft
1,263 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$672 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • No Units Above
  • Laundry Room
  • Goleta Valley Junior High School Rated A
  • Open Patio
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to easy coastal living in the heart of Goleta. This light-filled 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers approximately 1,204 sq ft of comfortable living space with a functional layout well suited for everyday life. The living and dining areas are bright and inviting, featuring great natural light and an easy flow for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is well-maintained and practical with ample cabinetry and workspace, while the bedrooms are generously sized, including a primary suite. A standout feature is the fully finished garage, complete with drywall and epoxy flooring, offering clean, versatile space for parking/storage/room for imagination. The community also offers a shared pool, adding to the California lifestyle. Conveniently located near UCSB, Hollister Village, local parks, beaches, and commuter routes, this home presents a fantastic opportunity to settle into one of Goleta's most accessible neighborhoods offering comfort, location, and room to make it your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hitchcock & Associates

Compass License #01932289 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Hitchcock & Associates

Compass License #01932289 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • No Units Above
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • No Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $849 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • 1,204 Sq Ft Home

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 079610024
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Master Insurance
  • Evergreen Terrace Association, Phone Number (805) 402-3969

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

1,263 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$849 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 079610024
  • Year Built: 1973
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1204.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, No One Above
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 671.93
  • Spa Features: Association, Community

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Fence: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Open, Patio
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Insurance, Water, Pool, Trash
  • Association Fee: 849.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Evergreen Terrace
  • Phone: 805-402-3969

Listed on
Mar 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 18, 2026
List Price
$819,000
Sold Price
$809,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.22%
Views
8

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.52%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$500,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,211

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Goodall Tiffany Ann and Goodall Eric C
Bought by
Eric And Tiffany Goodall Family Trust and Goodall

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Goodall Tiffany Ann
Bought by
Goodall Tiffany Ann and Goodall Eric C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Vanderwoude Neil and Vanderwoude Kathryn E
Bought by
Goodall Tiffany Ann and Lubran Tiffany A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2017
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
List Price
$559,000
Sold Price
$501,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$58,000
-10.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.60%
Original Mortgage
$475,950
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Givner Jelani C and Ross Rachel Johanna
Bought by
Givner Jelani C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
The Luis & Carolina Almanza Living Trust
Bought by
Givner Jelani C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$341,077
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Almanza Luis J and Almanza Carolina
Bought by
Almanza Luis and Almanza Carolina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Bogdanovich Jack and Bogdanovich Millie
Bought by
Almanza Luis J and Almanza Carolina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Bogdanovich Jack N and Bogdanovich Millie D

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $809,000 First American Title
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Grant Deed -- First American Title Company
Grant Deed $514,500 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Servicelink
Grant Deed $350,000 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed -- Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $500,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $465,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $475,950 New Conventional
Previous Owner $332,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $341,077 FHA
Previous Owner $340,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $809,000 -1.2% $672 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $819,000 +63.5% $680 / Sq Ft
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Sold $501,000 0.0% $416 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Sold $501,000 -10.4% $416 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2017 03/29/17 For Sale $559,000 -1.1% $464 / Sq Ft
03/01/2017 03/01/17 For Sale $565,000 -- $469 / Sq Ft
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,500 $584,894 $292,447 $292,447
2023 $6,500 $562,184 $281,092 $281,092
2022 $6,169 $551,162 $275,581 $275,581
2021 $6,068 $540,356 $270,178 $270,178
2020 $5,838 $534,816 $267,408 $267,408
2019 $5,732 $524,330 $262,165 $262,165
2018 $5,626 $514,050 $257,025 $257,025
2017 $4,302 $378,788 $189,394 $189,394
2016 $4,207 $371,362 $185,681 $185,681
2015 $4,142 $365,784 $182,892 $182,892
2014 $4,062 $358,620 $179,310 $179,310
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V1-35083

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 079-610-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.