331 Oak Meadow Trail McGregor, TX 76657
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,417
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Oak Meadow Trail, McGregor, TX 76657 and is currently estimated at $538,873, approximately $157 per square foot. 331 Oak Meadow Trail is a home with nearby schools including South Bosque Elementary School, River Valley Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
J Houston Homes Llc
Bought by
Taft Jonathan Akerman and Taft Keri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,889
Outstanding Balance
$279,587
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Imperial Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
J Houston Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,900
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taft Jonathan Akerman | -- | None Available | |
| J Houston Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| J Houston Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taft Jonathan Akerman | $328,889 | |
| Previous Owner | J Houston Homes Llc | $306,900 | |
| Previous Owner | J Houston Homes Llc | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,198 | $461,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,989 | $419,334 | $39,870 | $379,464 |
| 2023 | $7,228 | $419,334 | $39,870 | $379,464 |
| 2022 | $10,064 | $419,334 | $39,870 | $379,464 |
| 2021 | $633 | $24,050 | $24,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map