331 Orr Dr Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $550,859 - $652,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Orr Dr, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $586,953, approximately $251 per square foot. 331 Orr Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jewett Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Harper Helton Stephanie L C and Harper Stephanie L C
Bought by
Helton Jake D and Harper Helton Stephanie L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helton Jake D | -- | Key Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,167 | $259,420 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,095 | $251,870 | $132,390 | $119,480 |
| 2024 | $3,095 | $244,540 | $86,540 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $237,420 | $84,020 | $153,400 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $237,420 | $84,020 | $153,400 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $230,510 | $81,580 | $148,930 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $223,800 | $79,200 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $210,970 | $74,650 | $136,320 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $204,830 | $72,470 | $132,360 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $204,830 | $72,470 | $132,360 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $193,080 | $68,310 | $124,770 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $193,080 | $68,310 | $124,770 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $182,000 | $64,390 | $117,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map