331 Pepper Dr Mattawan, MI 49071
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $665,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Pepper Dr, Mattawan, MI 49071 and is currently estimated at $595,521, approximately $327 per square foot. 331 Pepper Dr is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Mattawan Early Elementary School, Mattawan Early Childhood Education Center, and Mattawan Later Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Marc Tamara J
Bought by
Marc Tamara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Marc Joseph
Bought by
Marc Tamara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Marc Joseph
Bought by
Marc Joseph and Marc Tamara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Perk Nichole
Bought by
Marc Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Marc Joseph
Bought by
Perk Nichole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Marc Tamara
Bought by
Marc Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Tamara J | -- | None Available | |
| Marc Tamara | -- | None Available | |
| Marc Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Marc Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Perk Nichole | -- | None Available | |
| Marc Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $276,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $252,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $236,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,549 | $203,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,069 | $178,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,330 | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,599 | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $225,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,500 | $125,000 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map