Estimated Value: $240,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Pinehurst Rd, York, PA 17402 and is currently estimated at $252,479, approximately $200 per square foot. 331 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including York Suburban Middle School, York Suburban Senior High School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Cosey Clarence J and Cosey Janet L
Bought by
Seitz Shawn A and Ward Edye M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1981
Bought by
Cosey Clarence J and Cosey Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seitz Shawn A | $79,000 | -- | |
| Cosey Clarence J | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,805 | $104,260 | $27,510 | $76,750 |
| 2025 | $3,648 | $104,260 | $27,510 | $76,750 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $104,260 | $27,510 | $76,750 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $104,260 | $27,510 | $76,750 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $104,260 | $27,510 | $76,750 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $104,260 | $27,510 | $76,750 |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $104,260 | $27,510 | $76,750 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $104,260 | $27,510 | $76,750 |
| 2018 | $3,154 | $104,260 | $27,510 | $76,750 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $104,260 | $27,510 | $76,750 |
| 2016 | $0 | $104,260 | $27,510 | $76,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,260 | $27,510 | $76,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,260 | $27,510 | $76,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map