331 Po Box Hudson, IL 61748
Estimated Value: $248,579 - $281,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Po Box, Hudson, IL 61748 and is currently estimated at $267,645, approximately $125 per square foot. 331 Po Box is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $79,929 | $9,172 | $70,757 |
| 2024 | $4,900 | $74,139 | $8,508 | $65,631 |
| 2022 | $4,900 | $63,120 | $7,244 | $55,876 |
| 2021 | $4,764 | $60,751 | $6,972 | $53,779 |
| 2020 | $4,682 | $59,583 | $6,838 | $52,745 |
| 2019 | $4,400 | $58,033 | $6,660 | $51,373 |
| 2018 | $4,373 | $57,305 | $6,576 | $50,729 |
| 2017 | $4,161 | $57,015 | $6,543 | $50,472 |
| 2016 | $4,155 | $57,393 | $6,586 | $50,807 |
| 2015 | $4,061 | $56,389 | $6,471 | $49,918 |
| 2014 | $3,822 | $53,878 | $6,183 | $47,695 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,884 | $6,069 | $46,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map