NOT LISTED FOR SALE

331 Polk St W Kimberly, ID 83341

Estimated Value: $362,000 - $390,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,163 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Bamboo Flooring
  • Chicken Farm
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2025

A beautiful home in Kimberly is ready for new owners! This charming 3-bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on a spacious .39-acre lot with no HOA, offering freedom and room to grow. New bamboo plank flooring, many updates have been done throughout the years. This home is very cozy and has so much character. The fully enclosed sunroom stays warm when it is sunny outside, the perfect place to spend your mornings! A gardener's delight with an established garden area in the generously sized back yard, bring a few chickens! The property features a finished basement with lots of storage and an amazing cold cellar for food storage. Another incredible feature of this property is the 2-car garage/shop equipped with a 220-amp service, vehicle hoist, and an underground grease pit—an auto mechanic's dream. Additional highlights include covered RV/Boat parking on the side and automatic full pressurized irrigation. Don’t miss out on the opportunity to own this incredible home! This one won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Crystal Card

Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho Listed on: 12/20/2024

Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

Last Buyer's Agent

Holly Hansen

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,714

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 16,814 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140x120
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPK916100100AA

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,714

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1925
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.386
  • Lot Size: 140x120
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Turner Sub
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1602
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Single with Below Grade
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Heating: Heated, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 598
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Concrete, Bamboo/Cork, Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Workbench, Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Family Room, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 2200
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Metal, Partial, Wood
  • Construction Type: Insulation, Frame, Metal Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Compressor Jacks/Outlets
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Connected, Broadband Internet

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kimberly
  • Junior High Dist: Kimberly School District #414
  • High School: Kimberly
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kimberly

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 10000 SF - .49 AC, R.V. Parking, Chickens, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RPK916100100AA
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16814.16
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3713.98

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2024
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Henderson Investments Llc
Bought by
Mcmanus Robert
Seller's Agent
Crystal Card
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
Buyer's Agent
Holly Hansen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties
List Price
$390,000
Views
34
Current Estimated Value
$376,925

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Huether Kevin L and Estate Of Jean Huether
Bought by
Henderson David B and Henderson Lorie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
3.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Henderson David B $67,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Sold -- -- --
01/21/2025 01/21/25 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2024 12/20/24 For Sale $390,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,837 $316,637 $94,637 $222,000
2024 $3,370 $316,637 $94,637 $222,000
2023 $3,673 $339,917 $94,637 $245,280
2022 $3,687 $302,245 $45,708 $256,537
2021 $3,959 $236,984 $29,640 $207,344
2020 $1,442 $169,881 $29,640 $140,241
2019 $1,537 $167,318 $29,640 $137,678
2018 $1,676 $175,214 $19,772 $155,442
2017 $1,505 $152,788 $19,772 $133,016
2016 $1,276 $124,594 $0 $0
2015 $1,282 $124,594 $19,772 $104,822
2012 -- $131,189 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98931659

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPK9161001001AA

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.