NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $744,830

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,586 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2013

Last sale price $346,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,439 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2019

Beautiful single-story home in the heart of Green Valley Ranch inside gated Mystic Bay community. This is a 3- bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the main structure, then an additional casita with an attached bath - this makes 4 usable bedrooms, a formal living/dining room, separate family room, and a pool and enclosed courtyard! A 3- car garage makes this the perfect GV home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Heidi Enrile

Annex Properties License #B.0143004 Listed on: 05/31/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Katrina Deslatte-Johnson

eXp Realty License #S.0061853

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,586 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Mystic Bay Association, Phone Number (702) 000-0000
  • Parcel 54 A & B Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,450
  • Property Available on 5/31/19
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, grounds care, pool maintenance, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2019-05-31
  • Security Deposit: 2450.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: PARCEL 54 A & B
  • Directions: 215, Ext GV Pkwy, R on Paseo Verde, L on Carnegie, R on Cozy Hill, L in "Mystic Bay" community through gate, R
on Silver Beach, R on Quiet Harbor, house on right.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2000
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Family/Living/Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2586.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Security: Prewired
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: MYSTIC BAY
  • Association Phone #2: 702-000-0000
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Taylor Glen,Taylor Glen
  • High School: Coronado High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Miller Bob

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Tan Angelito Perez
Bought by
Duncan Delbert Eugene
Current Estimated Value
$744,830

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Outstanding Balance
$614,230
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,600

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2013
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$346,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.31%
Original Mortgage
$276,800
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2013
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$346,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,800
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Laqui Concepcion A
Bought by
Laqui Concepcion A and Concepcion A Laqui Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Laqui Marciano A
Bought by
Laqui Concepcion A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,200
Interest Rate
8.2%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Nevada Inc
Bought by
Laqui Concepcion A

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duncan Delbert Eugene $780,000 Wfg National Title
Pereztan Angelito -- Fidelity National Title
Tan Angelito Perez $346,000 Fidelity National Title
Laqui Concepcion A -- Fidelity National Title
Laqui Concepcion A -- None Available
Laqui Concepcion A -- Old Republic Title Company
Laqui Concepcion A $266,900 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Duncan Delbert Eugene $624,000
Previous Owner Tan Angelito Perez $276,800
Previous Owner Laqui Concepcion A $240,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Rented $2,450 0.0% --
05/31/2019 05/31/19 For Rent $2,450 0.0% --
10/02/2017 10/02/17 For Rent $2,450 +6.5% --
10/02/2017 10/02/17 Rented $2,300 +7.0% --
01/22/2017 01/22/17 Rented $2,150 -12.2% --
12/23/2016 12/23/16 Under Contract -- -- --
10/20/2016 10/20/16 For Rent $2,450 0.0% --
10/31/2013 10/31/13 Sold $346,000 +0.3% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2013 10/01/13 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2013 06/17/13 For Sale $345,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,556 $187,025 $66,850 $120,175
2025 $5,145 $189,584 $66,850 $122,734
2024 $4,764 $189,584 $66,850 $122,734
2023 $4,764 $171,534 $55,300 $116,234
2022 $4,412 $161,015 $54,250 $106,765
2021 $4,085 $148,786 $47,250 $101,536
2020 $3,790 $147,425 $46,900 $100,525
2019 $3,552 $138,253 $39,200 $99,053
2018 $3,389 $131,811 $36,050 $95,761
2017 $3,788 $130,687 $33,250 $97,437
2016 $3,172 $125,384 $27,300 $98,084
2015 $3,166 $119,605 $23,450 $96,155
2014 $3,068 $102,751 $17,500 $85,251
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2101939

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-30-111-053

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.