331 Redbud Ln Sugar Grove, VA 24375
Estimated Value: $126,569 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Redbud Ln, Sugar Grove, VA 24375 and is currently estimated at $148,856, approximately $118 per square foot. 331 Redbud Ln is a home located in Smyth County with nearby schools including Sugar Grove Elementary School and Marion Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Dempsey Terry G
Bought by
Dempsey Gary Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,800
Outstanding Balance
$35,606
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,250
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempsey Gary Wayne | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dempsey Gary Wayne | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $90,800 | $15,000 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $536 | $90,800 | $15,000 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $447 | $60,400 | $12,500 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $447 | $60,400 | $12,500 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $447 | $60,400 | $12,500 | $47,900 |
| 2020 | $447 | $60,400 | $12,500 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $377 | $51,000 | $12,500 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $377 | $51,000 | $12,500 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | $377 | $51,000 | $12,500 | $38,500 |
| 2016 | $377 | $51,000 | $12,500 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | $377 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $383 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map