$775,000

Estimated payment $5,287/month

Total Views 3,195
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,254 Sq Ft
$344 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Prairie Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Corner Lot
  • Double Oven

About This Home

This home is the definition of Pride of Ownership — and it shows the moment you pull up! Nestled at the corner of a cul-de-sac street, the curb appeal is undeniable, with meticulously maintained landscaping, a newly planted Cedar Elm tree, stone flower bed borders, a multi-zone sprinkler system, and regular lawn care, keeping everything picture-perfect year-round. Updates in 2017 include — kitchen with quartz countertops, Thermador gas cooktop, double ovens, and a beautiful custom-built-in buffet in the dining room, adding both charm and function - perfect for family gatherings and entertaining. Fresh paint throughout, carpet, LVT flooring, sinks, toilets, and electrical and lighting upgrades. The back den is a great addition that feels like it was always part of the home — thoughtfully built on a pier-and-beam foundation to match the original structure. Three custom-built-in bookcases, a skylight, a large closet, and an abundance of windows make this space as functional as it is inviting, with views of the backyard that you'll never get tired of. Step outside onto a sprawling custom wood deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining, all enclosed by a wood privacy fence. Ease of mind with PVC PLUMBING, CLASS 4 IMPACT-RESISTANT ROOF (2025), Gutters with Leaf Guards, and enjoy the convenience of front porch mail delivery — no trip to the mailbox needed! And the location? You can't beat it — close to Prairie Creek Elementary, Prairie Creek Park, retail shops, and even urgent care. After over 40 years of cherished memories, the sellers are ready to pass the torch and let a new family make this special home their own!

Listing Agent

Angela Green

Keller Williams Central Brokerage Phone: 214-893-4171 License #0457136 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Keller Williams Central

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,121

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 10,237 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,254 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 42054500030010000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,121

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

10,237 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See tax
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 214-893-4171
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KELL06
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:42054500030010000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1966

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2254.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log, Masonry
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Gas
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Direct Access, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.235
  • Parcel Number: 42054500030010000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.235
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10236.6

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1966
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 3
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13121.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,245 $601,470 $400,000 $201,470
2024 $4,245 $601,470 $400,000 $201,470
2023 $4,158 $524,000 $350,000 $174,000
2022 $12,813 $524,000 $350,000 $174,000
2021 $12,574 $479,460 $310,000 $169,460
2020 $10,987 $411,550 $200,000 $211,550
2019 $11,530 $411,550 $200,000 $211,550
2018 $9,081 $339,870 $125,000 $214,870
2017 $9,074 $339,870 $125,000 $214,870
2016 $7,154 $267,930 $125,000 $142,930
2015 $5,359 $258,270 $125,000 $133,270
2014 $5,359 $234,380 $100,000 $134,380
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $775,000 -- $344 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

About the Listing Agent

Angela Green

Keller Williams Central

(877) 350-3006

Section Image

With more than five decades of deep North Dallas roots, Angela brings a rare level of local insight and refined expertise to the residential real estate market. A graduate of the University of North Texas, she began her professional career with a multifamily asset management company before transitioning into residential real estate in 1997—motivated by a personal experience that shaped her commitment to delivering a higher standard of service.

Angela is known for her discretion, market

Angela's Other Listings

  • 409 Arborcrest Dr, Richardson, TX 75080

    $1,375,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • 409 Arborcrest Dr
    • Richardson, TX

    Prairie Creek isn't just a neighborhood — it's a lifestyle! Morning walks under a canopy of mature trees, evenings spent on the porch, and the kind of deep-rooted community that's increasingly rare to find. COMPLETE REMODEL in 2021, this beautifully reimagined home offers a combination of timeless charm & turnkey modern living. Thoughtfully redesigned down to the studs, each space was curated

    Angela Green Keller Williams Central

    Section Image
  • 209 Fall Creek Dr, Richardson, TX 75080

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds