331 Roosevelt St Exeter, PA 18643
Estimated Value: $150,850 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Roosevelt St, Exeter, PA 18643 and is currently estimated at $201,713, approximately $198 per square foot. 331 Roosevelt St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Area Secondary Center, Wyoming Area Catholic School, and Wyoming Seminary Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Gary Donlavage
Bought by
Donlavage Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1974
Bought by
Donlavage Kenneth A and Donlavage Irene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donlavage Gary | -- | -- | |
| Donlavage Gary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donlavage Kenneth A | $1,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,601 | $85,000 | $25,200 | $59,800 |
| 2025 | $2,500 | $85,000 | $25,200 | $59,800 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $85,000 | $25,200 | $59,800 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $85,000 | $25,200 | $59,800 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $85,000 | $25,200 | $59,800 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $85,000 | $25,200 | $59,800 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $85,000 | $25,200 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $85,000 | $25,200 | $59,800 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $85,000 | $25,200 | $59,800 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $85,000 | $25,200 | $59,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,000 | $25,200 | $59,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $25,200 | $59,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $25,200 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map