331 S Prentice St Clayton, WI 54004
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 331 S Prentice St, Clayton, WI 54004 and is currently estimated at $138,993. 331 S Prentice St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Clayton Elementary School, Clayton Middle School, and Clayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth P
Bought by
Johnson Kenneth P and Johnson Jennifer R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kenneth P | $40,000 | Tony R Schrader, Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $116,700 | $10,100 | $106,600 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $61,600 | $4,200 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $61,600 | $4,200 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $61,600 | $4,200 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $61,600 | $4,200 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $59,800 | $4,200 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $59,800 | $4,200 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $59,800 | $4,200 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $59,800 | $4,200 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $59,800 | $4,200 | $55,600 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $72,400 | $5,100 | $67,300 |
| 2013 | $1,514 | $72,400 | $5,100 | $67,300 |
| 2012 | $1,519 | $72,400 | $5,100 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map