331 SE 3rd St Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Garden Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $980,466 - $1,207,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 SE 3rd St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $1,125,117, approximately $750 per square foot. 331 SE 3rd St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Sadler Kkathryn M and Thaung Maung Aung
Bought by
Revocabl Sadler Kkathryn Marie and Revocabl Kkathryn Marie Sadler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Greenberg Alan and Greenberg Glenda
Bought by
Thaung Maung Aung and Sadler Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,056
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$861,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Kehl Carl and Kehl Nancy
Bought by
Greenberg Alan and Greenberg Glenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Sadler Kkathryn Marie | -- | Attorney | |
| Thaung Maung Aung | $390,000 | Independence Title Inc | |
| Greenberg Alan | $600,000 | United Republic Title Lllp | |
| Available Not | $71,429 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thaung Maung Aung | $361,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,971 | $432,280 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $420,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,624 | $409,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,624 | $397,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,302 | $385,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,072 | $374,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,857 | $369,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,743 | $360,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,492 | $354,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,223 | $346,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,155 | $339,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,319 | $337,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,298 | $334,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $320,520 | $150,660 | $169,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map