Estimated Value: $97,115 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 SE 4th St Unit 331, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $105,029, approximately $130 per square foot. 331 SE 4th St Unit 331 is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Pryor Middle School, Pryor High School, and William Bradford Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Wallis Linda
Bought by
Wallis Linda and Wallis Johnny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Dooley Jimmie N and Dooley Betty J
Bought by
Wallis Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,413
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Smith James B and Smith Nancy C
Bought by
Dooley Jimmie N and Dooley Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Smith Katherine Mae
Bought by
Smith James and Smith Nancy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallis Linda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wallis Linda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wallis Linda C | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Wallis Linda C | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Dooley Jimmie N | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Dooley Jimmie N | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Smith James | -- | -- | |
| Smith James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallis Linda C | $56,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $6,835 | $2,470 | $4,365 |
| 2023 | $476 | $6,443 | $2,340 | $4,103 |
| 2022 | $439 | $6,255 | $2,228 | $4,027 |
| 2021 | $428 | $6,073 | $2,080 | $3,993 |
| 2020 | $405 | $5,897 | $1,936 | $3,961 |
| 2019 | $403 | $5,724 | $1,791 | $3,933 |
| 2018 | $387 | $5,558 | $1,705 | $3,853 |
| 2017 | $347 | $5,396 | $1,625 | $3,771 |
| 2016 | $338 | $5,239 | $1,568 | $3,671 |
| 2015 | $343 | $5,238 | $1,568 | $3,670 |
| 2014 | $343 | $5,238 | $1,568 | $3,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map