331 Snake River Dr Alpine, WY 83128
Estimated Value: $590,394 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Snake River Dr, Alpine, WY 83128 and is currently estimated at $731,599, approximately $467 per square foot. 331 Snake River Dr is a home with nearby schools including Etna Elementary School, Thayne Elementary School, and Star Valley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $44,218 | $11,026 | $33,192 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $58,323 | $14,136 | $44,187 |
| 2023 | $3,916 | $58,190 | $14,136 | $44,054 |
| 2022 | $3,134 | $46,551 | $11,173 | $35,378 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $35,582 | $6,207 | $29,375 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $28,799 | $4,966 | $23,833 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $27,735 | $4,387 | $23,348 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $26,945 | $4,387 | $22,558 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $23,298 | $3,410 | $19,888 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,169 | $0 | $21,169 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,715 | $0 | $18,715 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,963 | $0 | $17,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map