Estimated Value: $203,617 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Spaulding Ave, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $224,904, approximately $130 per square foot. 331 Spaulding Ave is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $112,100 | $21,000 | $91,100 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $112,100 | $21,000 | $91,100 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $112,100 | $21,000 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $112,100 | $21,000 | $91,100 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $112,100 | $21,000 | $91,100 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $110,100 | $21,000 | $89,100 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $110,100 | $21,000 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $110,100 | $21,000 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $110,700 | $20,700 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $110,700 | $20,700 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $110,700 | $20,700 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $110,700 | $20,700 | $90,000 |
| 2013 | $2,474 | $110,700 | $20,700 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map