331 Stable Dr Lagrange, OH 44050
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Stable Dr, Lagrange, OH 44050 and is currently estimated at $165,828, approximately $144 per square foot. 331 Stable Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Firstar Bank Na
Bought by
Petro Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,333
Interest Rate
8.75%
Estimated Equity
$131,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Freeman Daniel M and Dunn Freeman Loretta
Bought by
Firstar Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petro Mary Ann | $75,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Firstar Bank Na | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petro Mary Ann | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,312 | $48,447 | $8,204 | $40,243 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $44,744 | $8,330 | $36,414 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $44,744 | $8,330 | $36,414 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $44,744 | $8,330 | $36,414 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $37,800 | $7,040 | $30,760 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $37,800 | $7,040 | $30,760 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $37,800 | $7,040 | $30,760 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $30,270 | $4,020 | $26,250 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $30,270 | $4,020 | $26,250 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $30,270 | $4,020 | $26,250 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $28,820 | $3,820 | $25,000 |
| 2013 | $1,409 | $28,820 | $3,820 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map