331 W Grace St Harrisonburg, VA 22801
Sunset Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $561,836
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,022
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 W Grace St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801 and is currently estimated at $508,209, approximately $126 per square foot. 331 W Grace St is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Keister Elementary School, Thomas Harrison Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Beatty Gary L
Bought by
Smith Samuel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,750
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,459
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Samuel R | $250,000 | Members Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Samuel R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,575 | $475,800 | $90,000 | $385,800 |
| 2024 | $4,575 | $453,000 | $82,800 | $370,200 |
| 2023 | $3,878 | $404,000 | $82,800 | $321,200 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $341,600 | $72,000 | $269,600 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $325,900 | $72,000 | $253,900 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $310,300 | $72,000 | $238,300 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $294,700 | $72,000 | $222,700 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $285,600 | $72,000 | $213,600 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $282,600 | $72,000 | $210,600 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $282,600 | $72,000 | $210,600 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $282,600 | $72,000 | $210,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $278,300 | $74,000 | $204,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map